| CASH-FLOW POWERHOUSE IN HIGH-GROWTH ZONE! Double your income streams with this rare mixed-use asset at 252 Bloor St E. Generating $3,800/month gross ($1,250/month storefront + $2,550/moth 3-bed residential suite), this property is a turnkey winner. Situated on a prime 50x107 ft lot in the highly flexible PSC-A (Planned Strip Commercial) Zone, it offers incredible future development upside. Features 6 parking spaces and unbeatable transit/Hwy 401 access. Perfect for savvy investors, developers, or owner-operators looking to establish a high-visibility footprint. Strike while it lasts! |
| Price | $548,000 |
| Taxes: | $6957.00 |
| Assessment Year: | 2025 |
| Occupancy: | Tenant |
| Address: | 252 Bloor Street East , Oshawa, L1H 3M6, Durham |
| Directions/Cross Streets: | Bloor and Ritson |
| Rooms: | 6 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bedrooms +: | 0 |
| Family Room: | F |
| Basement: | None |
| Level/Floor | Room | Length(ft) | Width(ft) | Descriptions | |
| Room 1 | Main | Primary B | 34.96 | 38.41 | |
| Room 2 | Main | Bedroom 2 | 27.13 | 38.41 | |
| Room 3 | Main | Bedroom 3 | 30.77 | 38.74 | |
| Room 4 | Main | Kitchen | 31.09 | 49.17 | |
| Room 5 | Main | Dining Ro | 34.01 | 31.09 | |
| Room 6 | Main | Common Ro | 104.83 | 65.3 |
| Washroom Type | No. of Pieces | Level |
| Washroom Type 1 | 3 | |
| Washroom Type 2 | 3 | |
| Washroom Type 3 | 3 | |
| Washroom Type 4 | 0 | |
| Washroom Type 5 | 0 |
| Total Area: | 0.00 |
| Property Type: | Detached |
| Style: | Bungalow |
| Exterior: | Aluminum Siding |
| Garage Type: | Other |
| (Parking/)Drive: | Private |
| Drive Parking Spaces: | 6 |
| Park #1 | |
| Parking Type: | Private |
| Park #2 | |
| Parking Type: | Private |