• Mobile: 416-548-7854
  • Office: 416-548-7854
  • Fax: 416-981-7184
  • Toll Free: 1-866-382-2968

$10
Available - For Rent
Listing ID: X9515829
1139 BROOKDALE Avenue , Cornwall, K6J 4P6, Stormont, Dundas

7,785 sq ft of Prime Commercial space available on Brookdale Ave. at the corner of Twelfth St., Cornwall. Building is in excellent condition with Central Air +/- 12- 14 ft ceiling height in Retail space and +/- 18 ft in service bay. There are 15 parking spaces. There are 3 entrances to the site, one off Brookdale Ave. and 2 off Twelfth St. 200 amp hydro service. There are two 2 piece washrooms. Auto entrance/exit doors offer barrier free accessibility, excellent lighting, Exterior renovation has just been completed and the building is in excellent condition. Basic Rent is set at $10.00 per sq ft per annum (+/- 77,850.) on a fully net to Landlord basis plus escalator of $0.25 per sq ft per annum+ 2021 Operating Costs including utilities and management were +/- $8.00 per sq ft per annum (+/-$62,300.). Building is vacant and available for lease now.
Price $10
Minimum Rental Term: 60
Taxes: $30732.67
Tax Type: Unknow
Occupancy: Vacant
Address: 1139 BROOKDALE Avenue , Cornwall, K6J 4P6, Stormont, Dundas
Postal Code: K6J 4P6
Fronting On: E
Province/State: Stormont, Dundas
Lot Size: 30.48 x 225.00 (Feet)
Directions/Cross Streets: Brookdale Ave to 1139.
Washroom Type No. of Pieces Level
Washroom Type 1 0
Washroom Type 2 0
Washroom Type 3 0
Washroom Type 4 0
Washroom Type 5 0
Category: Retail
Building Percentage: T
Total Area: 7785.00
Total Area Code:  Square Feet
Office/Appartment Area: 100
Office/Appartment Area Code: %
Retail Area: 6435
Retail Area Code: Sq Ft
Area Influences: Major Highway   Public Transit
Sprinklers: Unkn
Washrooms: 2
Outside Storage: F
Rail: N
Crane: F
Soil Test: No
Clear Height Feet: 15
Volts: 208
Grade Level Shipping Doors #: 1
Height Feet: 12
Width Feet: 9
Heat Type: Gas Forced Air Open
Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Sewers: Unknown
Although the information displayed is believed to be accurate, no warranties or representations are made of any kind.
RE/MAX AFFILIATES MARQUIS LTD.
Personal Picture
Dir:
1
 
 Book Showing   Email a Friend 
Jump To:
At a Glance:
Type: Com - Commercial Retail
Area: Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
Municipality: Cornwall
Neighbourhood: 717 - Cornwall
Style:
Lot Size: 30.48 x 225.00(Feet)
Approximate Age:
Tax: $30,732.67
Maintenance Fee: $0
Beds: 0
Baths: 2
Garage: 0
Fireplace: N
Air Conditioning:
Pool:
Locatin Map: