| Rarely offered and loaded with value, this beautifully updated home stands out from the rest with its attached single-car garage - a sought-after feature not commonly found in the community. Bright, spacious, and impeccably maintained, this inviting 2-bedroom home offers an open-concept feel, abundant natural light, upgraded flooring throughout, lots of storage and warm move-in ready comfort from the moment you step inside. Convenient inside access from the garage leads directly into the welcoming foyer. Major updates include a new furnace (March 2026), newer laundry machines, and heated roof wiring designed to help prevent snow and ice buildup. The smart layout also offers potential space to add a second bathroom if desired. Outside, enjoy one of the most impressive lots around featuring a large two-tier deck with gazebo, firepit area, and an expansive backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Select furnishings may be included for added convenience. Perfect for downsizers, couples, or first-time buyers looking for a home that offers more than the competition - style, function, upgrades, and exceptional outdoor space all in one package. The monthly fee of $650.00 lease land, $76.02 property taxes / mth plus $45.00 monthly water testing, Total per month $771.02. Move in Ready. |
| Price | $349,999 |
| Taxes: | $912.24 |
| Occupancy: | Owner |
| Address: | 35 Fourth Avenue , Wellington North, N0G 2K0, Wellington |
| Directions/Cross Streets: | Concession Rd 9 / Main Street / Fourth Ave |
| Rooms: | 9 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bedrooms +: | 0 |
| Family Room: | F |
| Basement: | None |
| Level/Floor | Room | Length(ft) | Width(ft) | Descriptions | |
| Room 1 | Main | Kitchen | 16.01 | 10.99 | Eat-in Kitchen, Updated, Open Concept |
| Room 2 | Main | Living Ro | 13.84 | 13.58 | Large Window, Pot Lights, Open Concept |
| Room 3 | Main | Dining Ro | 13.51 | 7.68 | Separate Room, Window, Open Concept |
| Room 4 | Main | Sunroom | 13.74 | 7.68 | W/O To Sundeck, Overlook Patio |
| Room 5 | Main | Foyer | 7.25 | 7.68 | Access To Garage, Walk-Up |
| Room 6 | Main | Laundry | 9.68 | 7.25 | |
| Room 7 | Main | Primary B | 10.17 | 10.33 | W/W Closet, Ceiling Fan(s) |
| Room 8 | Main | Bedroom 2 | 12.99 | 10 | Large Window, Ceiling Fan(s) |
| Room 9 | Main | Bathroom | 6.66 | 9.25 | 4 Pc Bath |
| Washroom Type | No. of Pieces | Level |
| Washroom Type 1 | 4 | Main |
| Washroom Type 2 | 0 | |
| Washroom Type 3 | 0 | |
| Washroom Type 4 | 0 | |
| Washroom Type 5 | 0 |
| Total Area: | 0.00 |
| Approximatly Age: | 31-50 |
| Property Type: | Detached |
| Style: | Bungalow |
| Exterior: | Vinyl Siding |
| Garage Type: | Attached |
| (Parking/)Drive: | Private Do |
| Drive Parking Spaces: | 4 |
| Park #1 | |
| Parking Type: | Private Do |
| Park #2 | |
| Parking Type: | Private Do |